Regular Members

WUDI DEDA AGRICULTURE CO.,LIMITED

Agriculture

Product category
  • N/A
Search
 
Friends links
Supplier Homepage > Products > Choline Chloride Vitamin Feed Additives For Livestock And Fish And Poultry Pig Feed Additives
Choline Chloride Vitamin Feed Additives For Livestock And Fish And Poultry Pig Feed Additives
Click on the image to check the artwork
product: view count: 56Choline Chloride Vitamin Feed Additives For Livestock And Fish And Poultry Pig Feed Additives 
unit price: Negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline days
Expiry date: Long Effective
last update: 2017-11-05 16:39
  enquiry
detailed

Choline chloride

Quick Details

CAS No.:

67-48-1

Other Names:

vitamin 4

MF:

C5H14CINO

Place of Origin:

China (Mainland)

Type:

Feed Grade Vitamins

Efficacy:

Promote Healthy & Growth, Promote Nutrition

Brand Name:

dide

Purity:

50% 60% 70%

color:

yellowish

Loss on drying:

< 2%

TMA:

< 300 ppm

Heavy Metal:

< 10ppm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:

25kg/bag or 50kg/bag 17mt/20'fcl

Delivery Detail:

10 days

Choline Chloride
Choline chloride is one kind of Vitamins,it is the essential component of lecithin.And it is very important for the nutrition and growth of the animals.Because young animals cannot synthesize Choline Chloride itself,so their,so their required Choline should be taken from feedstuff.
Chloine Chloride used to treat fatty liver disease and liver cirrhosis, also used as livestock feed additives, can stimulate the ovaries produce more eggs and cub, to put on weight for livestock, fish etc.
Specification:
Appearance Yellowish-brown dry mobile particle
Content 50% / 60%/70%
Loss on drying 2%
TMA 300ppm
Heavy Metals (Pb) 10ppm
Function:
1.to prevent the accumulation of fat in livers and kidneys and avoid its pathollgical changes
2. to enhance the health of animals and to improve its ability to anti-illness
3.to increase the growth rate and laying rate of fowls and to increase the survival rate of baby pig
4.to increase the growth and survival rate of fishes and promote its propagation
5.to ensure the proper functioning of the nervous system of animals

Suggest Dosage
1-3kg/1000kg feed or as per the requirements of user.
Recommended Dosage (G/TON)
Swine 600-1300
Broiler 600-1200
Laying Hen 500-1000
Raising Duck 600-1200
Laying Duck 500-1200
Fish 800-2000
Shrimp 1000-3000
Packing and Storage
Packing: 25kg/bag; 17mt/20'fcl
Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place

Product Name: Choline Chloride 60% Corn Cob

Packing: 25kg/Bag


Specification

standard

Content(%)

70%

Carrier:

Corn Cob

Loss on Drying(%)

≤2%

Particle Size%(Through 20 Mesh Sieve)

≥95%

TMA (ppm):

≤300

OGM

FREE

DIOXINE

FREE

Inspection Standard: HG2941-1999


inquiry list